Operators

Fastjet

Company Details
Fastjet
Flights, Domestic
customer.tanzania@fastjet.com
http://www.fastjet.com
+255 22 686 680533/658 680533/ 767 007903
{name}
Head office: Sasasha Plaza 1st floor, Tazara/ Pugu Road
Plot No. 767/39, Suite No. 1 Pamba str/Samora Avenue
Routes / Timetable
Dar - Kilimanjaro, Daily
Dar - Mwanza, Daily
Dar - Mbeya, Daily
Dar - Lusaka, Zambia 3 times a week
Dar - Johannesburg
Locations Arusha Dar es Salaam Kilimanjaro Mbeya Mwanza Unguja South
Descriptions
Full Descriptions

fastjet Flight Schedule

Dar es Salaam to Mwanza

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Daily 141 06:15 07:45 1hr 30 min
Daily 143 10:40 12:10 1hr 30 min
Daily 145 15:15 16:45 1hr 30 min

Mwanza to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Daily 142 08:25  10:00 1hr 35 min
Daily 144 12:50 14:25 1hr 35 min
Daily 146 17:25 19:00 1hr 35 min

Dar es Salaam to Kilimanjaro

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thurs, Sat 153 06:00 07:05 1hr 05 min
Mon, Wed - Sun 151 11:10 12:15 1hr 05 min
Tues 151 13:40 14:45 1hr 05 min
Sun 153 15:00 16:05 1hr 05 min
Mon, Wed, Fri 155 20:05 21:10 1hr 05 min
Tues, Thurs, Sat 155 19:10 20:15 1hr 05 min
Sun 155 18:30 19:35 1ht 05 min

Kilimanjaro to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thurs, Sat 154 07:45 08:50 1hr 05 min
Mon, Wed - Sun 152 12:55 14:00 1hr 05 min
Tues 152 15:25 16:30 1hr 05 min
Sun 156 16:45 17:50 1hr 05 min
Mon, Wed, Fri 156 21:50 22:55 1hr 05 min
Tues, Thurs, Sat 156 20:55 22:00 1hr 05 min
Sun 156 20:15 21:20 1ht 05 min

Dar es Salaam to Mbeya

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed - Sun 121 07:00 08:25 1hr 20 min
Tues 121 09:30 10:55 1hr 20 min
Tues, Thurs, Sat 123 15:00 16:20 1hr 20 min

Mbeya to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed - Sun 122 09:05 10:30 1hr 20 min
Tues 121 11:35 13:00 1hr 20 min
Tues, Thurs, Sat 124 17:05 18:30 1hr 20 min

Dar es Salaam to Johannesburg

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 201 19:45 22:30 3hr 50 min

Johannesburg to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 202 23:20 03:55 3hr 35 min

Dar es Salaam to Lusaka

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thurs, Sat 203 22:40 00:10 2hr 30min

 

 

Lusaka to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Wed, Fri, Sun 204 00:50 04:15 2hr 25min

Dar es Salaam to Harare

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thu, Sat 205 19:50 23:00 2hr 30min

Harare to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tue, Thu, Sat 206 22:00 01:25 2hr 30min

Dar es Salaam to Entebbe

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 207 15:00 16:55 1hr 45 min
Sun 207 19:40 21:35 1hr 45 min

 

 

 

Entebbe to Dar es Salaam 

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 208 17:35 19:25 1hr 45 min
Sun 208 22:15 00:05 1hr 45 min

 

 

 

all times are local times

last updated: 15th of January, 2015

Schedule might be subject to changes and reflects the flying programme on day of last update.

  • Google+
  • PrintFriendly